Please enable javascript in your browser to view this site!

Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database






aips aijs

Men's Alpine Ski World Cup Recap 2022/23


M recap W recap M calendar W calendar M ranking W ranking M+W teams

Alpine Ski World Cup Leaders

Overall suiMarco Odermatt SUI
DH norAleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR
GS suiMarco Odermatt SUI
SG suiMarco Odermatt SUI
SL norLucas Braathen NOR

Race Winners

More Victories Overall
Record:
14× Ingemar Stenmark SWE 1978/79
sui13  Marco Odermatt SUI
nor8  Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR
aut4  Vincent Kriechmayr AUT


More Victories Downhill
Record:
8× Franz Klammer AUT 1974/75
nor6  Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR
aut4  Vincent Kriechmayr AUT


More Victories Giant Slalom
Record:
10× Ingemar Stenmark SWE 1978/79
sui7  Marco Odermatt SUI
sui1  Loic Meillard SUI
nor1  Lucas Braathen NOR
aut1  Marco Schwarz AUT


More Victories Giant Slalom
Record:
6× Marco Odermatt SUI 2022/23
sui6  Marco Odermatt SUI
nor2  Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR


More Victories Super G
Record:
6× Marco Odermatt SUI 2022/23
sui6  Marco Odermatt SUI
nor2  Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR


More Victories Slalom
Record:
7× Marc Girardelli LUX 1984/85
7× Marcel Hirscher AUT 2017/18
7× Alberto Tomba ITA 1994/95
7× Ingemar Stenmark SWE 1976/77
sui2  Ramon Zenhaeusern SUI
sui2  Daniel Yule SUI
nor2  Henrik Kristoffersen NOR
nor2  Lucas Braathen NOR

Race Podium

More Podiums Overall
Record:
22× Marco Odermatt SUI 2022/23
22× Hermann Maier AUT 1999/00
sui22  Marco Odermatt SUI
nor13  Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR
nor11  Henrik Kristoffersen NOR

More Podiums Downhill
Record:
9× Stephan Eberharter AUT 2003/04
nor7  Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR
sui5  Marco Odermatt SUI
aut4  Vincent Kriechmayr AUT

More Podiums Giant Slalom
Record:
10× Ingemar Stenmark SWE 1980/81
10× Ingemar Stenmark SWE 1978/79
sui9  Marco Odermatt SUI
nor7  Henrik Kristoffersen NOR
slo3  Zan Kranjec SLO
aut3  Marco Schwarz AUT

More Podiums Giant Slalom
Record:
8× Marco Odermatt SUI 2022/23
sui8  Marco Odermatt SUI
nor6  Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR
sui1  Stefan Rogentin SUI
sui1  Loic Meillard SUI
ita1  Dominik Paris ITA
ita1  Mattia Casse ITA
ger1  Andreas Sander GER
fra1  Alexis Pinturault FRA
aut1  Marco Schwarz AUT
aut1  Matthias Mayer AUT
aut1  Vincent Kriechmayr AUT
aut1  Daniel Hemetsberger AUT

More Podiums Super G
Record:
8× Marco Odermatt SUI 2022/23
sui8  Marco Odermatt SUI
nor6  Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR
sui1  Stefan Rogentin SUI
sui1  Loic Meillard SUI
ita1  Dominik Paris ITA
ita1  Mattia Casse ITA
ger1  Andreas Sander GER
fra1  Alexis Pinturault FRA
aut1  Marco Schwarz AUT
aut1  Matthias Mayer AUT
aut1  Vincent Kriechmayr AUT
aut1  Daniel Hemetsberger AUT

More Podiums Slalom
Record:
11× Marcel Hirscher AUT 2012/13
nor6  Lucas Braathen NOR
nor4  Henrik Kristoffersen NOR
sui3  Ramon Zenhaeusern SUI
sui3  Daniel Yule SUI
fra3  Clement Noel FRA

Nation Winners

More Victories Overall
Record:
26× Austria 1999/00
sui18  Switzerland
nor14  Norway
aut5  Austria

Nation Podiums

More Podiums Overall
Record:
70× Austria 1999/00
sui36  Switzerland
nor35  Norway
aut16  Austria


Larger Difference

EventDiffWinner > Second @ RaceRECORD
DH 0.88 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR > M Odermatt @   Wengen 3.54 - F Klammer
GS 2.11 Marco Odermatt SUI > H Kristoffersen @   Soldeu 4.06 - I Stenmark
SG 0.76 Marco Odermatt SUI > D Paris @   Cortina 1.91 - H Maier
SL 1.22 Henrik Kristoffersen NOR > M Feller @   Garmisch 3.16 - I Stenmark


Oldest Winners

EventAgeWinner @ RaceRECORD
DH 31yr 05m 14d Vincent Kriechmayr @   Soldeu 37yr 05m 12d - D Cuche
GS 27yr 06m 09d Marco Schwarz @   Palisades Tahoe 35yr 02m 09d - D Cuche
SG 30yr 03m 22d Aleksander Aamodt Kilde @   Wengen 37yr 06m 08d - D Cuche
SL 30yr 10m 15d Ramon Zenhaeusern @   Soldeu 35yr 01m 17d - D Ryding


Youngest Winners

EventAgeWinner @ RaceRECORD
DH 30yr 02m 05d Aleksander Aamodt Kilde @   Lake Louise 19yr 03m 07d - H Plank
GS 22yr 07m 29d Lucas Braathen @   Alta Badia 18yr 01m 09d - P Gros
SG 25yr 01m 19d Marco Odermatt @   Lake Louise 20yr 06m 13d - K Aamodt
SL 21yr 06m 08d Alexander Steen Olsen @   Palisades Tahoe 18yr 01m 18d - P Gros


Highest Bib Number

EventBibWinner @ RaceRECORD
DH 14 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde @   Kitzbuehel 66 - M Foser
DH 14 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde @   Gardena 66 - M Foser
GS 7 Marco Schwarz @   Palisades Tahoe 61 - E Bruggmann
SG 15 Aleksander Aamodt Kilde @   Wengen 51 - H Trinkl
SL 20 Alexander Steen Olsen @   Palisades Tahoe 64 - I Kostelic


Discese, Speciali e Giganti

©1996-2024 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db WTF   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons by www.IconDrawer.com
Cookie Policy Privacy Policy