Please enable javascript in your browser to view this site!

Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database






aips aijs

Tessa  Worley

Tessa Worley FRA

04/10/1989 Annemasse    

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2022/23             9 500
2021/22   1     2 4 13 747
2020/21         1 3 9 479
2019/20           1 5 231
2018/19         1 4 8 460
2017/18         1 4 9 607
2016/17   1 1   3 7 12 870
2015/16             4 370
2014/15             2 132
2013/14         1 1 4 194
2012/13     1     4 8 512
2011/12         2 3 9 589
2010/11     1   3 3 6 453
2009/10         1 1 1 192
2008/09         1 1 2 187
2007/08       1     1 136
2006/07                
2005/06               2

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH 2011/12   Rosa Khutor  .45 2011/12   Schladming  .12  22 pts --
GS 2005/06   Ofterschwang  .29 2005/06   Ofterschwang  .29  2 pts 2008/09   Aspen  
KB 2008/09   St. Moritz  .31 2010/11   Aare  .15  16 pts --
PR 2010/11   Muenchen  .5 2010/11   Muenchen  .5  30 pts --
SG 2010/11   Aare  .18 2010/11   Aare  .18  13 pts --
SL 2007/08   Panorama  NQ 2009/10   Aspen  .27  4 pts --

Please note: from season 1966/67 to 1990\91 the winner scored 25pts.
Since season 91/92 winner gets 100pts

1. Place
WCUP  11-08   GS  Aspen    (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-09   GS  Aare    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  11-10   GS  Aspen    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Semmering    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-12   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  02-12   GS  Soldeu    (bib: 3)   
WSC   02-13   GS  Schladming    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-13   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  11-16   GS  Killington    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-16   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-17   GS  Maribor    (bib: 4)   
WSC   02-17   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-18   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  10-18   GS  Soelden    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  01-21   GS  Kronplatz    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-21   GS  Lienz    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  03-22   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 5)   
2. Place
WCUP  03-13   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-16   GS  Semmering    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-16   GS  Semmering    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-17   GS  Kronplatz    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  10-17   GS  Soelden    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-17   GS  Courchevel    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-18   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-19   GS  Kronplatz    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-21   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-22   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 2)   Repl. Maribor
3. Place
WSC   02-11   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Lienz    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Courchevel    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Semmering    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-17   GS  Palisades Tahoe    (bib: 4)   - AKA Squaw Valley
WCUP  12-18   GS  Courchevel    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-18   GS  Semmering    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  10-19   GS  Soelden    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-20   GS  Courchevel    (bib: 12)   
WSC   02-21   PR  Cortina    (bib: 11)   Parallel SL
WCUP  01-22   GS  Kronplatz    (bib: 6)   
4. Place
WCUP  10-11   GS  Soelden    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Aare    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Schladming    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Aare    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-15   GS  Aare     (bib: 10)   
WCUP  12-17   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-17   GS  Lienz    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-19   GS  Soldeu    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-21   GS  Courchevel    (bib: 3)   Repl. Killington
WCUP  03-22   GS  Aare    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-22   SG  Courchevel    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-22   GS  Meribel    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-22   GS  Semmering    (bib: 6)   Resched from Soelden
WCUP  01-23   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 16)   
5. Place
WCUP  10-07   GS  Soelden    (bib: 46)   
WCUP  01-11   PR  Muenchen    (bib: 10)   PSL / CITY EVENT
WCUP  10-15   GS  Soelden     (bib: 15)   
WCUP  11-15   GS  Aspen     (bib: 9)   
WCUP  12-16   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-17   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  03-17   GS  Aspen    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  11-18   GS  Killington    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  11-19   GS  Killington    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-21   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  12-21   GS  Courchevel    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-22   SG  Altenmarkt    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-22   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-23   GS  Kronplatz    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-23   GS  Aare    (bib: 9)   
6. Place
WCUP  11-12   GS  Aspen    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  10-16   GS  Soelden    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  11-17   GS  Killington    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-18   GS  Kronplatz    (bib: 1)   
WSC   02-19   GS  Aare    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-22   SG  Cortina    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-22   SG  Lenzerheide    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-23   GS  Kronplatz    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-23   SG  Kvitfjell    (bib: 1)   
7. Place
WSC   02-09   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-12   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  10-14   GS  Soelden    (bib: 2)   
OWG   02-18   GS  Yong Pyong    (bib: 2)   F
WCUP  03-19   GS  Spindleruv Mlyn    (bib: 2)   
WSC   02-21   GS  Cortina    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  11-22   GS  Killington    (bib: 7)   
8. Place
WCUP  12-08   GS  La Molina    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  10-10   GS  Soelden    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  03-15   GS  Meribel    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  02-16   SG  La Thuile     (bib: 5)   
WSC   02-17   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  12-17   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-19   GS  Lienz    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  02-21   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 6)   REPLACES ST. MORITZ
WCUP  10-21   GS  Soelden    (bib: 6)   
9. Place
WCUP  02-12   PR  Moscow    (bib: 10)   PSL / CITY EVENT
WCUP  01-13   GS  Maribor    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  12-13   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  12-13   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  03-17   SG  Aspen    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  02-19   GS  Maribor    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-19   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 34)   
WCUP  02-20   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 3)   Replaces Maribor
WCUP  10-20   GS  Soelden    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  02-21   SG  Val di Fassa    (bib: 14)   Replaces Yanqing
WCUP  03-21   GS  Lenzerheide    (bib: 7)   
WSC   02-23   SG  Meribel    (bib: 17)   
10. Place
WCUP  02-11   GS  Zwiesel    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-11   SL  Courchevel    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  11-13   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  03-21   GS  Jasna    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  12-22   GS  Semmering    (bib: 1)   
11. Place
WCUP  03-09   GS  Aare    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  12-15   GS  Lienz     (bib: 2)   
WCUP  03-16   KB  Lenzerheide     (bib: 17)   SG+SL
WCUP  01-17   SG  Cortina    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  02-17   SG  Crans Montana    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  12-19   GS  Courchevel    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  03-23   GS  Soldeu    (bib: 4)   
12. Place
WCUP  03-12   DH  Schladming    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  12-20   GS  Courchevel    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  01-23   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  03-23   SG  Soldeu    (bib: 16)   
13. Place
WCUP  03-08   GS  Bormio    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  10-09   GS  Soelden    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  01-10   SL  Flachau    (bib: 63)   Night
WSC   02-11   SL  Garmisch    (bib: 16)   
WSC   02-15   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  12-15   KB  Val d'Isere    (bib: 41)   DH+SL
WCUP  03-18   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 7)   
WSC   02-21   SG  Cortina    (bib: 16)   
14. Place
WCUP  01-08   GS  Maribor    (bib: 21)   
WCUP  01-13   SL  Zagreb    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-13   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  02-16   SG  Soldeu     (bib: 23)   
WCUP  02-16   KB  Soldeu     (bib: 6)   SG+SL
WCUP  12-16   KB  Val d'Isere    (bib: 19)   DH+SL
WCUP  01-18   SG  Cortina    (bib: 18)   Bib > 42 not allowed to start due to weather conditions
WCUP  01-21   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 12)   
15. Place
WCUP  11-07   GS  Panorama    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-08   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  11-09   GS  Aspen    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  02-11   KB  Aare    (bib: 33)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  12-12   KB  St. Moritz    (bib: 25)   SG+SL
WCUP  12-14   GS  Aare    (bib: 14)   
16. Place
OWG   02-10   GS  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  02-16   DH  La Thuile     (bib: 46)   
WCUP  03-16   SG  Lenzerheide     (bib: 23)   
WCUP  03-16   GS  St. Moritz     (bib: 15)   
WSC   02-19   SG  Aare    (bib: 2)   
17. Place
WCUP  02-15   GS  Maribor    (bib: 11)   
WCUP  12-22   SG  Lake Louise    (bib: 17)   
18. Place
WCUP  01-08   GS  Spindleruv Mlyn    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  12-09   GS  Lienz    (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-10   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  12-10   SL  Semmering    (bib: 44)   
WCUP  02-11   SG  Aare    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  03-12   SG  Schladming    (bib: 1)   
WCUP  01-13   SG  Cortina    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  01-18   SG  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  12-22   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-23   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 3)   
19. Place
WCUP  01-10   GS  Maribor    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-11   SL  Spindleruv Mlyn    (bib: 18)   
WCUP  03-15   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  01-16   SG  Altenmarkt    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  02-20   SG  La Thuile    (bib: 25)   
OWG   02-22   SG  Yanqing    (bib: 6)   
20. Place
WCUP  01-11   SL  Flachau    (bib: 46)   Night
WCUP  01-12   SG  Cortina    (bib: 31)   
WCUP  01-12   KB  St. Moritz    (bib: 29)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  03-12   SL  Aare    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-16   GS  Maribor     (bib: 6)   
WCUP  03-18   SG  Aare    (bib: 8)   
WCUP  01-23   SG  Cortina    (bib: 1)   
21. Place
WCUP  01-09   GS  Maribor    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  11-12   SL  Levi    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  10-13   GS  Soelden    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-15   GS  Aare    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-16   GS  Flachau    (bib: 7)   
WCUP  03-18   DH  Aare    (bib: 25)   
22. Place
WCUP  11-11   SL  Aspen    (bib: 26)   
WCUP  03-12   SL  Ofterschwang    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-12   SL  Schladming    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  02-16   SG  Garmisch     (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-20   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 29)   
23. Place
WCUP  12-07   GS  Lienz    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  01-09   GS  Cortina    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-09   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  02-12   SL  Soldeu    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  01-13   SG  Sankt Anton    (bib: 5)   
WCUP  01-15   SG  Cortina    (bib: 4)   
WCUP  01-16   SG  Cortina     (bib: 2)   
24. Place
WCUP  12-09   SL  Lienz    (bib: 61)   
WCUP  01-12   KB  St. Moritz    (bib: 31)   1 day race (DH+SL)
WSC   02-15   SG  Beaver Creek    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-15   SG  Lake Louise     (bib: 28)   
25. Place
WCUP  12-11   SL  Flachau    (bib: 17)   Night
WCUP  01-12   SG  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 31)   
26. Place
WCUP  12-08   GS  Semmering    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  12-12   SL  Aare    (bib: 16)   
WCUP  03-13   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 2)   
WCUP  12-21   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 27)   
27. Place
WCUP  11-09   SL  Aspen    (bib: 54)   
WSC   02-13   SG  Schladming    (bib: 24)   Bib > 36 not allowed to start due to weather conditions
WCUP  03-13   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 3)   
WCUP  02-16   DH  Garmisch     (bib: 47)   
WCUP  12-17   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  01-23   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 1)   
28. Place
WCUP  12-14   GS  Innsbruck    (bib: 15)   Kuehtai in Tirol
WCUP  03-16   GS  Jasna     (bib: 10)   
OWG   02-18   SG  Jeongseon    (bib: 2)   F
29. Place
WCUP  02-06   GS  Ofterschwang    (bib: 62)   
WCUP  12-11   SL  Lienz    (bib: 17)   
30. Place
WCUP  01-15   SG  St. Moritz    (bib: 6)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 28 | 10 | 2023 | 18.01.28 CET

Discese, Speciali e Giganti

©1996-2024 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db WTF   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons by www.IconDrawer.com
Cookie Policy Privacy Policy