Please enable javascript in your browser to view this site!

Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database







ski-db

 

aips aijs

Truls Ove  Karlsen

Truls Ove Karlsen NOR

25/04/1975 Oslo 1.74 m    

SeasonOVR
WCup
Event
WCup
OWG-WSC
MEDALS
JrWSC
MEDALS
WCup
Wins
WCup
Top3
WCup
Top10
WCup
PTS
2012/13               24
2011/12             1 96
2010/11             1 56
2009/10               76
2008/09               23
2007/08               63
2006/07               28
2005/06                
2004/05             1 110
2003/04         1 1 6 358
2002/03           1 6 303
2001/02             1 84

EVENT1st RACE1st POINT1st WIN
DH 2009/10   Kvitfjell  AB -- --
GS 2001/02   Soelden  NQ 2002/03   Adelboden  .6  40 pts --
KB 2008/09   Sestriere  .33 2009/10   Val d'Isere  .29  2 pts --
SG 2009/10   Val d'Isere  .29 2009/10   Val d'Isere  .29  2 pts --
SL 2001/02   Aspen  NQ 2001/02   Aspen  .8  32 pts 2003/04   Kranjska Gora  

Please note: from season 1966/67 to 1990\91 the winner scored 25pts.
Since season 91/92 winner gets 100pts

1. Place
WCUP  02-04   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 11)   
3. Place
WCUP  12-02   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 19)   KO - Night
5. Place
WCUP  11-02   SL  Park City    (bib: 21)   
6. Place
WCUP  01-03   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 50)   
WCUP  02-04   SL  Sankt Anton    (bib: 10)   
WSC   02-07   GS  Aare    (bib: 48)   
7. Place
WCUP  02-04   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 27)   
WSC   02-07   SL  Aare    (bib: 41)   
WCUP  02-12   GS  Bansko    (bib: 29)   
8. Place
WCUP  11-01   SL  Aspen    (bib: 35)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 15)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Kitzbuehel    (bib: 10)   
WCUP  03-04   SL  Sestriere    (bib: 12)   
9. Place
WCUP  03-03   SL  Shigakogen    (bib: 13)   
WCUP  03-03   SL  Hafjell    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  02-04   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-04   SL  Flachau    (bib: 13)   
10. Place
WCUP  12-10   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 24)   
11. Place
WCUP  01-03   SL  Wengen    (bib: 17)   
WCUP  01-03   SL  Schladming    (bib: 8)   Night
12. Place
WCUP  03-02   SL  Flachau    (bib: 22)   
WCUP  02-12   GS  Crans Montana    (bib: 25)   
13. Place
WCUP  01-03   SL  Bormio    (bib: 19)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Wengen    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  01-05   SL  Schladming    (bib: 13)   Night
WSC   02-09   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 25)   
14. Place
WCUP  11-03   SL  Park City    (bib: 12)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Schladming    (bib: 25)   
15. Place
WCUP  12-07   GS  Bad Kleinkirch.    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  12-09   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  12-09   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 25)   
16. Place
WCUP  01-05   SL  Wengen    (bib: 14)   
WCUP  02-05   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  03-07   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 51)   
WCUP  01-10   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 25)   
17. Place
WCUP  01-05   SL  Chamonix    (bib: 11)   
18. Place
WCUP  01-04   SL  Schladming    (bib: 9)   Night
WCUP  12-06   SL  Beaver Creek    (bib: 33)   
WCUP  01-10   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 20)   
19. Place
WCUP  12-01   SL  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 36)   
WCUP  12-07   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  10-09   GS  Soelden    (bib: 29)   
20. Place
WCUP  01-05   GS  Adelboden    (bib: 36)   
WCUP  02-11   GS  Hinterstoder    (bib: 24)   
WCUP  12-11   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 28)   
21. Place
WCUP  11-07   SL  Reiteralm    (bib: 30)   
OWG   02-10   GS  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 17)   
22. Place
WCUP  12-01   SL  Campiglio    (bib: 35)   
WCUP  01-02   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 32)   
WCUP  03-08   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 27)   
OWG   02-10   KB  Whistler Mnt.    (bib: 38)   
WCUP  03-12   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 25)   
WCUP  12-12   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 25)   
23. Place
WCUP  11-03   GS  Park City    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-07   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  01-08   SL  Adelboden    (bib: 30)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Val d'Isere    (bib: 31)   
24. Place
WSC   02-03   GS  St. Moritz    (bib: 27)   
WCUP  01-04   SL  Flachau    (bib: 11)   
25. Place
WCUP  10-03   GS  Soelden    (bib: 36)   
WCUP  12-03   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 29)   
WCUP  12-04   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 23)   
WCUP  12-08   GS  Beaver Creek    (bib: 28)   
WCUP  12-10   GS  Alta Badia    (bib: 21)   
WSC   02-11   GS  Garmisch    (bib: 19)   
26. Place
WCUP  10-08   GS  Soelden    (bib: 30)   
27. Place
WCUP  02-09   GS  Sestriere    (bib: 29)   
28. Place
WCUP  01-04   GS  Flachau    (bib: 27)   
WSC   02-11   SG  Garmisch    (bib: 55)   
29. Place
WCUP  12-09   KB  Val d'Isere    (bib: 63)   1 day race (SG+SL)
WCUP  12-09   SG  Val d'Isere    (bib: 64)   
30. Place
WCUP  03-07   GS  Kranjska Gora    (bib: 28)   



Page generated by ski-db @ 07 | 04 | 2022 | 22.47.24 CET


Discese, Speciali e Giganti

©1996-2022 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db WTF   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons by www.IconDrawer.com
Cookie Policy Privacy Policy