Please enable javascript in your browser to view this site!

Ski-DB, Alpine Ski Database






aips aijs

Alpine Ski World Cup Men's Races


Age Stats - > 1970


Oldest Winners - Downhill

RacerAgeSeason
Didier Cuche SUI 37yr 05m 12d Garmisch 2011/12
Didier Cuche SUI 37yr 05m 05d Kitzbuehel 2011/12
Didier Cuche SUI 37yr 03m 10d Lake Louise 2011/12
Hannes Reichelt AUT 36yr 06m 23d Garmisch 2016/17
Didier Cuche SUI 36yr 05m 06d Kitzbuehel 2010/11
Didier Cuche SUI 36yr 05m 13d Chamonix 2010/11
Michael Walchhofer AUT 35yr 10m 14d Kvitfjell 2010/11
Michael Walchhofer AUT 35yr 08m 01d Bormio 2010/11
Michael Walchhofer AUT 35yr 06m 29d Lake Louise 2010/11
Didier Cuche SUI 35yr 06m 21d Kvitfjell 2009/10

Oldest Winners - Giant Slalom

RacerAgeSeason
Didier Cuche SUI 35yr 02m 09d Soelden 2009/10
Thomas Fanara FRA 34yr 10m 25d St. Moritz 2015/16
Didier Cuche SUI 34yr 06m 05d Sestriere 2008/09
Lasse Kjus NOR 33yr 10m 21d Beaver Creek 2004/05
Michael von Gruenigen SUI 33yr 10m 20d Yong Pyong 2002/03
Michael von Gruenigen SUI 33yr 08m 04d Val d'Isere 2002/03
Michael von Gruenigen SUI 33yr 07m 11d Park City 2002/03
Stephan Eberharter AUT 33yr 07m 03d Soelden 2002/03
Ingemar Stenmark SWE 32yr 11m 01d Aspen 1988/89
Hermann Maier AUT 32yr 10m 16d Soelden 2005/06
Stephan Eberharter AUT 32yr 10m 10d St. Moritz 2001/02
Michael von Gruenigen SUI 32yr 10m 29d Flachau 2001/02

Oldest Winners - Combined

RacerAgeSeason
Ivica Kostelic CRO 33yr 02m 04d Kitzbuehel 2012/13
Marc Girardelli LUX 32yr 06m 03d Veysonnaz 1995/96
Guenther Mader AUT 32yr 06m 18d Chamonix 1996/97
Bode Miller USA 32yr 03m 03d Wengen 2009/10
Ivica Kostelic CRO 32yr 02m 19d Rosa Khutor 2011/12
Ivica Kostelic CRO 32yr 01m 29d Kitzbuehel 2011/12
Ivica Kostelic CRO 32yr 01m 20d Wengen 2011/12
Benjamin Raich AUT 31yr 09m 11d Val d'Isere 2009/10
Guenther Mader AUT 31yr 06m 20d Kitzbuehel 1995/96
Marc Girardelli LUX 31yr 06m 04d Wengen 1994/95

Oldest Winners - Super G

RacerAgeSeason
Didier Cuche SUI 37yr 06m 08d Crans Montana 2011/12
Hannes Reichelt AUT 36yr 08m 11d Aspen 2016/17
Didier Cuche SUI 36yr 06m 28d Kvitfjell 2010/11
Didier Defago SUI 36yr 03m 24d Kitzbuehel 2013/14
Marco Buechel LIE 36yr 02m 14d Kitzbuehel 2007/08
Hermann Maier AUT 35yr 11m 23d Lake Louise 2008/09
Aksel-Lund Svindal NOR 35yr 11m 19d Gardena 2018/19
Michael Walchhofer AUT 35yr 07m 19d Gardena 2010/11
Didier Cuche SUI 35yr 05m 06d Kitzbuehel 2009/10
Aksel-Lund Svindal NOR 35yr 00m 24d Kitzbuehel 2017/18

Oldest Winners - Slalom

RacerAgeSeason
David Ryding GBR 35yr 01m 17d Kitzbuehel 2021/22
Andre Myhrer SWE 34yr 11m 21d Oslo 2017/18
Mario Matt AUT 34yr 08m 06d Val d'Isere 2013/14
Manfred Moelgg ITA 34yr 07m 02d Zagreb 2016/17
Andre Myhrer SWE 34yr 02m 08d Aspen 2016/17
Finn Chr. Jagge NOR 33yr 08m 09d Campiglio 1999/00
Felix Neureuther GER 33yr 07m 17d Levi 2017/18
Thomas Stangassinger AUT 33yr 05m 28d Sierra Nevada 1998/99
Ivica Kostelic CRO 33yr 03m 17d Kranjska Gora 2012/13
Ole Kristian Furuseth NOR 33yr 02m 12d Bormio 1999/00
Andre Myhrer SWE 33yr 02m 09d St. Moritz 2015/16
Thomas Stangassinger AUT 33yr 02m 13d Aspen 1998/99




Oldest Podium - Downhill

RacerPosAgeSeason
Johan Clarey FRA 2 Place 42yr 00m 13d Kitzbuehel 2022/23
Johan Clarey FRA 2 Place 41yr 11m 09d Gardena 2022/23
Johan Clarey FRA 2 Place 41yr 00m 13d Kitzbuehel 2021/22
Johan Clarey FRA 2 Place 40yr 00m 16d Kitzbuehel 2020/21
Johan Clarey FRA 3 Place 39yr 00m 24d Garmisch 2019/20
Johan Clarey FRA 2 Place 38yr 10m 30d Beaver Creek 2019/20
Marco Buechel LIE 3 Place 38yr 02m 12d Wengen 2009/10
Hannes Reichelt AUT 3 Place 37yr 06m 15d Kitzbuehel 2017/18
Didier Defago SUI 2 Place 37yr 05m 16d Meribel 2014/15
Didier Cuche SUI 3 Place 37yr 05m 18d Chamonix 2011/12
Didier Cuche SUI 1 Place 37yr 05m 05d Kitzbuehel 2011/12
Didier Cuche SUI 1 Place 37yr 05m 12d Garmisch 2011/12

Oldest Podium - Giant Slalom

RacerPosAgeSeason
Thomas Fanara FRA 3 Place 37yr 10m 00d Bansko 2018/19
Thomas Fanara FRA 3 Place 37yr 08m 18d Adelboden 2018/19
Thomas Fanara FRA 2 Place 37yr 07m 22d Alta Badia 2018/19
Benjamin Raich AUT 3 Place 37yr 00m 01d Garmisch 2014/15
Fredrik Nyberg SWE 2 Place 36yr 11m 13d Yong Pyong 2005/06
Fredrik Nyberg SWE 3 Place 36yr 11m 25d Aare 2005/06
Fredrik Nyberg SWE 2 Place 36yr 09m 15d Adelboden 2005/06
Massimiliano Blardone ITA 3 Place 36yr 02m 17d Naeba 2015/16
Bode Miller USA 2 Place 36yr 01m 27d Beaver Creek 2013/14
Benjamin Raich AUT 2 Place 36yr 00m 08d Kranjska Gora 2013/14

Oldest Podium - Combined

RacerPosAgeSeason
Peter Fill ITA 3 Place 35yr 02m 00d Wengen 2017/18
Ivica Kostelic CRO 3 Place 35yr 01m 23d Wengen 2014/15
Peter Fill ITA 2 Place 35yr 01m 17d Bormio 2017/18
Kjetil Andre Aamodt NOR 2 Place 34yr 04m 11d Wengen 2005/06
Bode Miller USA 3 Place 34yr 03m 01d Wengen 2011/12
Ondrej Bank CZE 3 Place 34yr 02m 27d Kitzbuehel 2014/15
Lasse Kjus NOR 2 Place 34yr 00m 00d Wengen 2004/05
Ivica Kostelic CRO 1 Place 33yr 02m 04d Kitzbuehel 2012/13
Ivica Kostelic CRO 2 Place 33yr 01m 25d Wengen 2012/13
Lasse Kjus NOR 3 Place 33yr 00m 11d Kitzbuehel 2003/04
Aksel-Lund Svindal NOR 2 Place 33yr 00m 20d Wengen 2015/16

Oldest Podium - Super G

RacerPosAgeSeason
Patrik Jaerbyn SWE 3 Place 39yr 08m 03d Gardena 2008/09
Johan Clarey FRA 2 Place 38yr 00m 19d Kitzbuehel 2018/19
Patrik Jaerbyn SWE 3 Place 37yr 07m 10d Lake Louise 2006/07
Didier Cuche SUI 1 Place 37yr 06m 08d Crans Montana 2011/12
Didier Cuche SUI 3 Place 37yr 06m 09d Crans Montana 2011/12
Hannes Reichelt AUT 3 Place 37yr 04m 21d Lake Louise 2017/18
Hannes Reichelt AUT 3 Place 37yr 04m 27d Beaver Creek 2017/18
Didier Cuche SUI 2 Place 37yr 03m 11d Lake Louise 2011/12
Hannes Reichelt AUT 1 Place 36yr 08m 11d Aspen 2016/17
Hannes Reichelt AUT 2 Place 36yr 07m 21d Kvitfjell 2016/17

Oldest Podium - Slalom

RacerPosAgeSeason
David Ryding GBR 3 Place 37yr 00m 17d Campiglio 2023/24
Giuliano Razzoli ITA 3 Place 37yr 00m 29d Wengen 2021/22
Andre Myhrer SWE 2 Place 36yr 11m 04d Val d'Isere 2019/20
David Ryding GBR 2 Place 36yr 01m 17d Kitzbuehel 2022/23
Andre Myhrer SWE 2 Place 36yr 01m 08d Stockholm 2018/19
Alexandr Horoshilov RUS 3 Place 35yr 11m 03d Wengen 2019/20
Patrick Thaler ITA 3 Place 35yr 10m 01d Kitzbuehel 2013/14
Andre Myhrer SWE 3 Place 35yr 10m 07d Levi 2018/19
Patrick Thaler ITA 3 Place 35yr 08m 23d Val d'Isere 2013/14
David Ryding GBR 2 Place 35yr 02m 22d Garmisch 2021/22




Youngest Winners - Downhill

RacerAgeSeason
Herbert Plank ITA 19yr 03m 07d Val d'Isere 1973/74
Ken Read CAN 20yr 01m 01d Val d'Isere 1975/76
Franz Klammer AUT 20yr 00m 19d Schladming 1973/74
Kristian Ghedina ITA 20yr 02m 13d Cortina 1989/90
Kristian Ghedina ITA 20yr 03m 25d Aare 1989/90
Peter Wirnsberger AUT 20yr 04m 14d Garmisch 1978/79
Peter Wirnsberger AUT 20yr 05m 20d Lake Placid 1978/79
Bartl Gensbichler AUT 20yr 06m 04d Heavenly Valley 1976/77
Josef Strobl AUT 20yr 09m 13d Val d'Isere 1994/95
Rob Boyd CAN 20yr 09m 26d Gardena 1986/87
Erwin Resch AUT 20yr 09m 09d Gardena 1981/82

Youngest Winners - Giant Slalom

RacerAgeSeason
Piero Gros ITA 18yr 01m 09d Val d'Isere 1972/73
Gustav Thoeni ITA 18yr 09m 11d Val d'Isere 1969/70
Christian Orlainsky AUT 18yr 10m 15d Ebnat Kappel 1980/81
Ingemar Stenmark SWE 18yr 11m 26d Sun Valley 1974/75
Gustav Thoeni ITA 18yr 11m 01d Campiglio 1969/70
Ingemar Stenmark SWE 18yr 11m 15d Whistler Mnt. 1974/75
Gustav Thoeni ITA 18yr 11m 02d Campiglio 1969/70
Ingemar Stenmark SWE 18yr 11m 03d Naeba 1974/75
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 19yr 01m 20d San Sicario 1981/82
Hansi Hinterseer AUT 19yr 01m 06d Anchorage 1972/73

Youngest Winners - Combined

RacerAgeSeason
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 18yr 11m 20d Wengen 1981/82
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 19yr 10m 18d Campiglio 1982/83
Anton Steiner AUT 20yr 04m 01d Kitzbuehel 1978/79
Franz Heinzer SUI 20yr 08m 08d Gardena 1982/83
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 20yr 11m 25d Garmisch 1983/84
Anton Steiner AUT 21yr 05m 14d Lake Louise 1979/80
Franz Heinzer SUI 21yr 07m 29d Val d'Isere 1983/84
Guenther Mader AUT 21yr 07m 27d Aare 1985/86
Niels Hintermann SUI 21yr 08m 08d Wengen 2016/17
Phil Mahre USA 21yr 08m 05d Crans Montana 1978/79

Youngest Winners - Super G

RacerAgeSeason
Kjetil Andre Aamodt NOR 20yr 06m 13d Aspen 1991/92
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 20yr 10m 15d Gardena 1983/84
Michael Mair ITA 20yr 10m 09d Campiglio 1982/83
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 21yr 01m 16d Oppdal 1983/84
Marc Girardelli LUX 21yr 04m 30d Campiglio 1984/85
Kjetil Andre Aamodt NOR 21yr 06m 24d Aare 1992/93
Kjetil Andre Aamodt NOR 21yr 06m 05d Aspen 1992/93
Marc Girardelli LUX 21yr 06m 09d Garmisch 1984/85
Kjetil Andre Aamodt NOR 21yr 06m 19d Kvitfjell 1992/93
Patrick Holzer ITA 21yr 09m 20d Garmisch 1991/92

Youngest Winners - Slalom

RacerAgeSeason
Piero Gros ITA 18yr 01m 18d Campiglio 1972/73
Leonardo David ITA 18yr 04m 10d Oslo 1978/79
Ingemar Stenmark SWE 18yr 08m 30d Campiglio 1974/75
Ingemar Stenmark SWE 18yr 09m 25d Wengen 1974/75
Gustav Thoeni ITA 18yr 10m 04d Hindelang 1969/70
Piero Gros ITA 19yr 01m 18d Vipiteno 1973/74
Piero Gros ITA 19yr 04m 04d Voss 1973/74
Klaus Heidegger AUT 19yr 06m 08d Furano 1976/77
Henrik Kristoffersen NOR 19yr 06m 26d Schladming 2013/14
Marc Girardelli LUX 19yr 07m 09d Gaellivare 1982/83
Jean Noel Augert FRA 19yr 07m 05d Waterville 1968/69




Youngest Podium - Downhill

RacerPosAgeSeason
Anton Steiner AUT 3 Place 17yr 03m 27d Morzine 1975/76
Michael Veith GER 3 Place 17yr 10m 19d Val d'Isere 1974/75
Michael Veith GER 2 Place 18yr 01m 20d Jackson Hole 1974/75
Josef Walcher AUT 2 Place 18yr 02m 03d St. Moritz 1972/73
Peter Wirnsberger AUT 3 Place 18yr 03m 25d Garmisch 1976/77
Franz Heinzer SUI 3 Place 18yr 10m 25d Aspen 1980/81
Josef Walcher AUT 3 Place 19yr 00m 10d Zell Am See 1973/74
Franz Klammer AUT 2 Place 19yr 02m 00d Sankt Anton 1972/73
Franz Klammer AUT 3 Place 19yr 02m 08d St. Moritz 1972/73
Peter Wirnsberger AUT 3 Place 19yr 03m 09d Cortina 1977/78
Peter Wirnsberger AUT 2 Place 19yr 03m 05d Gardena 1977/78
Herbert Plank ITA 1 Place 19yr 03m 07d Val d'Isere 1973/74

Youngest Podium - Giant Slalom

RacerPosAgeSeason
Joel Gaspoz SUI 3 Place 17yr 03m 26d Adelboden 1979/80
Joel Gaspoz SUI 3 Place 17yr 05m 16d Cortina 1979/80
Joel Gaspoz SUI 2 Place 17yr 05m 18d Saalbach 1979/80
Ingemar Stenmark SWE 2 Place 17yr 11m 22d Vysoke Tatry 1973/74
Ingemar Stenmark SWE 3 Place 17yr 11m 15d Voss 1973/74
Piero Gros ITA 1 Place 18yr 01m 09d Val d'Isere 1972/73
Leonardo David ITA 3 Place 18yr 02m 12d Schladming 1978/79
Joel Gaspoz SUI 2 Place 18yr 03m 11d Morzine 1980/81
Joel Gaspoz SUI 3 Place 18yr 05m 29d Borovez 1980/81
Marc Girardelli LUX 3 Place 18yr 05m 22d Morzine 1981/82

Youngest Podium - Combined

RacerPosAgeSeason
Anton Steiner AUT 3 Place 18yr 03m 26d Kitzbuehel 1976/77
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 1 Place 18yr 11m 20d Wengen 1981/82
Herbert Renoth GER 3 Place 18yr 11m 24d Sankt Anton 1980/81
Thomas Stangassinger AUT 2 Place 19yr 03m 02d Campiglio 1984/85
Marc Girardelli LUX 2 Place 19yr 06m 05d Kitzbuehel 1982/83
Marc Girardelli LUX 3 Place 19yr 06m 24d Markstein 1982/83
Ivan Pacak CKS 2 Place 19yr 07m 27d Wengen 1981/82
Marcel Hirscher AUT 3 Place 19yr 09m 10d Val d'Isere 2008/09
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 1 Place 19yr 10m 18d Campiglio 1982/83
Lasse Kjus NOR 2 Place 19yr 11m 30d Kitzbuehel 1990/91

Youngest Podium - Super G

RacerPosAgeSeason
Brian Stemmle CAN 3 Place 18yr 04m 22d Furano 1984/85
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 3 Place 19yr 10m 18d Campiglio 1982/83
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 3 Place 19yr 10m 08d Val d'Isere 1982/83
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 2 Place 20yr 00m 05d Garmisch 1982/83
Francois Bourque CAN 3 Place 20yr 03m 02d Garmisch 2004/05
Kjetil Andre Aamodt NOR 1 Place 20yr 06m 13d Aspen 1991/92
Kjetil Andre Aamodt NOR 2 Place 20yr 06m 06d Panorama 1991/92
Marc Girardelli LUX 2 Place 20yr 08m 02d Oppdal 1983/84
Michael Mair ITA 1 Place 20yr 10m 09d Campiglio 1982/83
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 1 Place 20yr 10m 15d Gardena 1983/84
Pirmin Zurbriggen SUI 2 Place 20yr 10m 06d Val d'Isere 1983/84

Youngest Podium - Slalom

RacerPosAgeSeason
Marc Girardelli LUX 2 Place 17yr 06m 07d Wengen 1980/81
Christian Orlainsky AUT 3 Place 17yr 11m 10d Chamonix 1979/80
Ingemar Stenmark SWE 2 Place 17yr 11m 16d Voss 1973/74
Ingemar Stenmark SWE 2 Place 17yr 11m 23d Vysoke Tatry 1973/74
Christian Orlainsky AUT 3 Place 18yr 00m 21d Cortina 1979/80
Piero Gros ITA 1 Place 18yr 01m 18d Campiglio 1972/73
Leonardo David ITA 3 Place 18yr 02m 24d Kranjska Gora 1978/79
Leonardo David ITA 1 Place 18yr 04m 10d Oslo 1978/79
Leonardo David ITA 2 Place 18yr 04m 08d Jasna 1978/79
Ingemar Stenmark SWE 1 Place 18yr 08m 30d Campiglio 1974/75

www.ski-db.com

Discese, Speciali e Giganti

©1996-2024 Matteo Pacor - SKI-DBTM- All right reserved      View Matteo Pacor's profile on LinkedIn

Ski-db WTF   |     |  Disclaimer
All the trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.
Ski-db.com provides links to sites that we feel will be of interest to our users.
We do not however have any responsibility for the content of that site or any grievance that you may subsequently have over goods or services provided from that company.
Flags icons by www.IconDrawer.com
Cookie Policy Privacy Policy